Our Team

our staff

David Bever
Executive Director
302-658-7174 Ext. 20
Jessica Brown
Deputy Executive Director
302-658-7174 Ext: 26
Barbie Fischer, MA
Restorative Services Director
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 24
Shaniqua Johnson-Pierce, LCSW
Healing Spaces Program Coordinator
Suzanne Kirk, LCSW
Clinical Director
(302) 658-4171
Emma Smith
Community Reintegration Services Program, Case Manager
Office: 302-658-7174 EXT: 28
Cell: 302-507-1667
Lauren Werner
Program Director, Transitional Reintegration Services Program
Alexis Bynum, MA
Mental Health Counselor, Adult Victim Services
Marcus Smith
Case Manager, Transitional Reentry
Duha Mohamed
Restorative Conferencing Specialist
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 19
Mercedes Watson
Director of Communications & Engagement
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 35
Autumn Gray
Restorative Services Specialist
(302) 658-7174 Ext: 18
Tahali Nichols
Systems Navigator
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 32
Sonya Tull
Adult Victims Services Program Director
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 25
Scott Nickle
Director of Development
(302) 658-7174 Ex: 36
Jonathan Davis BSW, MHS
Youth Case Manager
Office: (302) 658-7174 ext. 22
Ernest Saunders
Peer Support Specialist, Transitional Reentry
Ashley Stinson
Director of Office Administration
Office: (302) 658-7174
Haneef Salaam
Youth Institutional Program Coordinator, Youth & Diversion Services
Jerod Morinia
Peer Specialist
Bryana Evans
Restorative Conferencing Specialist
Gensis Farley
Institutional Program Coordinator
Andre Brown
Transitional Reentry, Peer Support Specialist
Amber Piper
Transitional Reentry, Peer Support Specialist
Samantha Parker
Transitional Reentry, Peer Support Specialist
Aisha Stanford
Youth Re-entry Program Director
302-658-7174 Ext. 11
Renita Alston
Post Release Case Manager
Ronald Wright
SUD Case Manager
Tiarah Thomas
Employment and Vocational Specialist
302-658-7174 ext. 37
Dollicia Cooper
Adult Victims Services, Case Manager
Office: (302) 658-7174 ext. 15
Chelse’ Wilburn
Restorative Services Specialist
Dawn Shumaker
Controller
Ashley Jacobs
Family Engagement Specialist

our board of directors

Officers

  • Dae’Shawn Nixon

    President

  • John D’Agostino

    Vice President

  • Valerie Middlebrooks

    Treasurer

  • Danielle Fisher

    Secretary

Members

  • Tony Alleyne

  • Angela DiMauro

  • Elizabeth Gossens Eide

  • Kerri Evelyn Harris

  • Janine Howell Conkey

  • Chanda Jackson

  • Lisa Johnson

  • David McBride

  • Yasser Payne

  • Jalyn Powell

  • David Teague

our partners

Employment & Volunteering

If you think that our work is valuable, then please consider getting involved. We have full-time, intern, and volunteer positions available and would love to hear from anyone who is passionate about seeing real change for those affected by the legal system in Delaware.